error

Ask your support questions in here

Moderator: Moderator Team

Post Reply
Exh
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jun 27, 2008 10:02 pm

error

Post by Exh »

i dont know if i m supposed to post this here or elsewhere but anyway, i recived this error while i was running the qemu preloaded version...
If this is not the correct location please forgive me and move it please :D

[ external image ]

Exh
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jun 27, 2008 10:02 pm

Re: error

Post by Exh »

and today i ran it again... i double clicked the volume icon in the taskbar , it said that i had no mixer available then this appeared


[ external image ]

GoBusto
Posts: 579
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2008 11:13 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: error

Post by GoBusto »

Try installing a more recent trunk build and see if the problem still occurs, since 0.3.4 is pretty old now - or you could wait until 0.3.5, which should be out sometime in the next few days.

Exh
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jun 27, 2008 10:02 pm

Re: error

Post by Exh »

cheers for the reply . i think ill wait for the the new version coz i m kinda noobie in these things. i just hope it was some help to the developers

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests